| Project/Area Number |
22830091
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
International relations
| Research Institution | Rikkyo University |
Principal Investigator |
GONOI Ikuo 立教大学, 法学部, 助教 (50586310)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 国際関係論 / グローバル・ジャスティス運動 / ヴァチカン / 直接民主主義 / 社会運動のクラウド化 / 社会運動2.0 / 国際規範 / 市民社会 / 新しい社会運動 / オキュパイ・ウォールストリート / NGO / 宗教 / グローバル・ジャスティス / 開発援助 / 人道支援 / 重債務救済 |
| Research Abstract |
The result of my research discovered the Global Civil Society based Global justice movement in recent years that is asking for social justice have played important role in world politics, especially on the influence of the international norm formation. By studying Global justice movement which this research becomes from a global civil society, and various character I was able to carry out to analyze from the both sides of the religion organization centering not only on NGO but on a Christianity community, and the civic organization of the "affinity group" based people power like Occupy Wall Street, by showing the concept of "Clouding of a social movement" and the "social movement 2.0" about the Influence which I have had on international norm formation, these global civil societies found out new knowledge to Global justice movement research in these days.