The Comparative research about the new principle of responsablity in European tort law reform projects
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22830097
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
MAEDA Taro  早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 助手 (20581672)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords企業責任 / 過失責任 / 危険責任 / 民法 / ヨーロッパ不法行為法
Research Abstract
This reserch is about enterprise liability of Reform-project in european tort law, Swizerland and Austria, especially, upon closer consideration of Reofrm-materials and related discussion, then seeks the possibility of enterprise liability. The results are and will be published in some law journals and presentation of research.