Project/Area Number |
22830123
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Commerce
Research Institution | Yamanashi Gakuin University (2011) University of Marketing and Distribution Sciences (2010) |
Principal Investigator |
ZHANG Hua 山梨学院大学, 現代ビジネス学部, 講師 (10580756)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 温州商人 / 人的ネットワーク / 血縁 / 地縁 / 友人 / 定性調査 / 役割 / 性質 |
Research Abstract |
How does the human network contribute to the Wenzhou merchant's business as for this research? Moreover, research was come to each Wenzhou merchant's human network in piles about whether it is different using various data. As a result, in the Wenzhou merchant's market conduct, it turned out that the human network contributes to management of a store, supply of funds, brew of a confidential relation, etc. Furthermore, a merchant's size of a business and the business intention proved that human networks also differ.