On the Principle of Reasonability in the Competition Regulation-An Analysis from the International Law Point of View
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22830135
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field International law
Research Institution防衛大学校
Principal Investigator
YAMAUCHI Yurika  防衛大学校, 人文社会科学群, 講師 (80582890)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords国際公法 / 国際経済法 / 国際刑事法 / 競争法 / 経済犯罪 / 国際法 / 比較法 / 刑事法 / 国家管轄権 / 属地主義 / 効果主義
Research Abstract
Through this project, the author examined the significance and the scope of the rule of reason, which has been relied upon in the competition regulation, from the international law point of view. The result of the study was incorporated into the doctoral dissertation submitted to the Graduate School of the Law and the Politics, the University of Tokyo in September 2011.In addition, the author presented the result of the study in the International Economic Law Association in May 2011, and the University of Tokyo International Law Workshop in November 2011.