A study of multiple access control on wireless systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22860054
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Communication/Network engineering
Research InstitutionNippon Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
HIRAGURI Takefumi  日本工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (90582817)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords情報通信
Research Abstract
The computer simulation tool was coded to evaluate the characteristics of the access control that usedthe MU-MIMO technology. Moreover, the proposed access control scheme compared with the conventional scheme, using a computer simulation tool As the evaluation results, the proposed scheme achieved about 1. 5times the effbct of the conventional scheme.