Synthetic Studies toward Alkaloids having Spiroaminal Skeleton with Oxidative Skeletal Rearrangement
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22890013
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Chemical pharmacy
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
UEDA Hirofumi  東北大学, 大学院・薬学研究科, 助教 (50581279)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords有機化学 / 有機合成化学 / 天然物合成化学 / 天然物合成 / カスケード反応 / 多環性高次構造 / 酸化的骨格転位 / haplophytine / isoschizogamine / 酸化-骨格転位カスケード反応 / Friedel-Craftsアルキル化 / アミナール骨格
Research Abstract
We succeeded to develop the cascade oxidative skeletal rearrangement utilizing the oxygen as a oxidant. Its novel and innovative reaction is free from peroxidative agents and metal oxidant, thus the reaction seems to be clean reaction for the environment. And we successful constructed the core tetracyclic aminal skeletons of isoschizogamine and leuconoxine with the developed cascade reaction.