Transition of Prenatal Comfort
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22890023
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
TAKEISHI Yoko  東北大学, 病院, 助産師 (00586505)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords母性・女性看護 / 妊婦 / 快適性 / 尺度 / 妊娠 / 母性看護 / 周産期 / 縦断研究 / 妊娠期快適性尺度 / 横断研究
Research Abstract
The subject was 108 (collection rate 28. 8%), which were collected throughout three times ; 1^<st>, 2^<nd>, and 3^<rd> trimester with longitudinal study. The date was analyzed by repeated-measurement to clarify the relation of each prenatal comfort in each pregnant trimester. The mean of gestational age was 1^<st> trimester 11. 2±2. 2 week, 2^<nd> trimester 20. 7±1. 8 week, 3^<rd> trimester 34. 5±1. 2 week. In the total point and all 5 subscale of prenatal comfort, it indicated that the prenatal comfort increased significantly (p<. 001)in order of 1^<st>, 2^<nd>, and 3^<rd> trimester from bottom of it.