Project/Area Number |
22890030
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUDA Naomasa 千葉大学, 大学院・看護学研究科, 特任助教 (60376176)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 看護と介護 / 協働 / 職務満足度 / 介護老人保健施設 / 職場環境 / 看護職と介護職 / 異同 |
Research Abstract |
An interview survey was carried out with nurses, care workers and administrators working in long-term care health facilities on the collaboration types. The collaboration was classified into three types ; Type 1 : they work together. Type 2 : they work separately. Type 3 : they work together or separately according to time and circumstances. A questionnaire sheet was also used to survey the relationship between collaboration types and job satisfaction. Among care workers, job satisfaction (working condition) score of those working together was high. It was suggested that working together could play an important role in enhancing their job satisfaction.