The educational support to the proficient nurse by Narrative approach
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22890235
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research Institution公益財団法人田附興風会 (2011)
Tazuke Kofukai Medical Research Institute (2010)
Principal Investigator
KAMINO Yukika (IMAI Yukika)  公益財団法人田附興風会, 医学研究所第10研究部, 研究員 (10294240)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords看護教育 / ナラティヴ / 中堅看護師
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research is to clarify the result of the educational support based on the dialog which can find out the meaning of my nursing practice, in order for the proficient nurse freshly. The proficient nurse transformed, the following,(1) the meaning is born to "my nursing practice",(2) have the sense of"have done nursing practices",(3) think about my future. These transformations were greatly influenced by the place which can talk together freely in comfort and the vivid description in the experience world of"me".