| Project/Area Number |
23224008
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (S)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Particle/Nuclear/Cosmic ray/Astro physics
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
Tanihata Isao 大阪大学, 核物理研究センター, 特任教授 (10089873)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TOKI Hiroshi 大阪大学, 核物理研究センター, 名誉教授 (70163962)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
Ong HuiJin 大阪大学, 核物理研究センター, 准教授 (80462670)
Kobayashi toshio 東北大学, 理学研究科, 教授 (30186754)
Ozawa Akira 筑波大学, 数理物質科学研究科, 教授 (80260214)
Ajimura Syuhei 大阪大学, 核物理研究センター, 准教授 (10273575)
Tamii Atushi 大阪大学, 核物理研究センター, 准教授 (20302804)
Suzuki Tomokazu 大阪大学, 核物理研究センター, 助教 (80506395)
Matsuta Kensaku 大阪大学, 理学研究科, 准教授 (50181722)
Mihara Mototugu 大阪大学, 理学研究科, 助教 (60294154)
Fukuda Mitsunori 大阪大学, 理学研究科, 准教授 (50218939)
Kimura Kikuo 長崎総合科学大学, 工学部, 講師 (60108636)
Sakaguchi Harutaka 大阪大学, 核物理研究センター, 協力研究員 (30025465)
Maeda Yukie 宮崎大学, 工学部, 助教 (50452743)
Myo Takayuki 大阪工業大学, 工学部, 講師 (20423212)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | テンソル力 / 核構造 / 高運動量 / 核子移行反応 / 2核子相関 / TOSM / TOAMD / 陽子-中性子相関 / 核物質の状態方程式 / 不安定核の構造 / 不安定核の反応 / 核内核子の高運動量成分 / 不安定核の陽子半径 / テンソル最適化核模型 / 高運動量成分 / テンソル最適化殻模型 / 殻構造 / 新理論 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
An importance of tensor forces in the structures of ground states of nuclei has been studied. Effects of tensor forces were observed in many features of structures such as magnetic moment, level mixing, high-momentum nucleons and pn correlations. Important findings of present studies were: (a) the observation of a high-momentum component of neutrons in the ground state of 16O nucleus as expected by the tensor force , (b) it was found that such a high-momentum neutron is correlated with a proton in a nuclei with S=1, T=0 channel that is consistent with the tensor forces, (c) mixing of single orbitals in extremely neutron rich nuclei were observed and understood as the effect due to 2p2h mixed configurations by tensor forces, (d) The TOSM model, that include the effects of tensor forces explicitly, was developed and applied to light nuclei, (e) TOAMD model, that not only includes the tensor forces explicitly but also include cluster structure naturally, has been developed.
| Assessment Rating |
Verification Result (Rating)
A
Assessment Rating |
Result (Rating)
A: Progress in the research is steadily towards the initial goal. Expected research results are expected.