| Project/Area Number |
23240030
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sensitivity informatics/Soft computing
| Research Institution | Kogakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OHTAKE Mihoko 千葉大学, 工学(系)研究科, 准教授 (10361544)
SHOJI Hiroko 中央大学, 理工学部, 教授 (30286174)
HISANO Setsuji 筑波大学, 医学医療系, 教授 (70136216)
UCHIYAMA Toshiaki 筑波大学, 芸術系, 准教授 (50334058)
HAYASHI Makoto 工学院大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (70293082)
HASHIZUME Ayako 首都大学東京, システムデザイン学部, 助教 (70634327)
OHTANI Tsuyoshi 信州大学, 繊維学部, 名誉教授 (00092867)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-05-31 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 社会的孤立 / スケールフリーットワーク / 高齢者施設 / 代替現実ゲーム(ARG) / スケールフリーネットワーク / 高齢社会 / コミュニケーションツール / 代替現実ゲーム / 超高齢社会 / コミュニケーション / 認知症 / 脳血流 / 福祉 / 介護 |
| Research Abstract |
Foundation of the system construction to avoid social isolation has revealed that scale-free network structure is valid. It is a network structure that is made in the relationship between people. It was possible to confirm in the two experiments the following: (1) By applying a scale-free network to build a network, experiments have been carried out in view of the production rate. At the same time, it was also carried out experiments of the network that does not have the scale-free structure.(2) Using a computer program, by performing cutting experiments the network, the structure of the scale-free network was able to confirm that it is effective in preventing isolation. In the future, by applying our results in this study to the alternate reality game (ARG), the construction of social isolation prevention system more realistic will be possible.