| Project/Area Number |
23240031
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
YAMBE Koki 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (60191467)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HAYASHI Yuzuru 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (00164971)
KURUSHIMA Noriko 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (70143534)
KAMOGAWA Tatsuo 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (60214566)
TAKAHASHI Norihide 日本大学, 芸術学部, 教授 (10188039)
TAKADA Tomokazu 大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機構国立国語研究所, 理論・構造研究系, 准教授 (90415612)
BABA Hajime 独立行政法人国立文化財機構奈良文化財研究所, 都城発掘調査部, 研究員 (70332195)
OUCHI Hidenori 筑紫女学園大学, 文学部, 准教授 (60462173)
KITADAI Akihito 桜美林大学, 総合科学系, 講師 (00401456)
TAKAHASHI Toshiko 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (80151520)
ENDO Motoo 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (40251475)
YAMADA Taizo 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (70413937)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
WATANABE Akihiro 独立行政法人国立文化財機構奈良文化財研究所, 都城発掘調査部, 史料研究室長 (30212319)
OGURA Shigeji 大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機構国立歴史民俗博物館, 歴史研究系, 准教授 (20581101)
TAKAHASHI Noriyuki 東京大学, 大学院人文社会系研究科, 准教授 (10292799)
INOUE Satoshi 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (20302656)
TANI Akiyoshi 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 技術専門職員 (70532670)
KAWAMOTO Shinji 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (30323661)
| Research Collaborator |
TAKAYAMA Sayaka 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 技術職員
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 日本史 / 図書館情報学 / デジタル画像管理 / 古写真 / ガラス乾板 / くずし字 / 情報図書館学 / 画像管理 / 翻刻 / 史料調査 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we built a system to manage and operate digital photographed images of Japanese historical materials consistently as an organization. In addition, as an example to manage the digital image which did not adapt to standardized specifications, we took up glass photographic plate, and developed a tool for management of digital images and metadata of them. With this tool, we researched the preservation of them. And based on the concrete example, we promoted a study for the structural conversion of the database which assumed a digital image a main record.