Realizing the classical study of ontology models in Japanese and Chinese higher-order.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23240032
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
Research InstitutionNational Institute of Japanese Literature
Principal Investigator
AIDA Mitsuru  国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 准教授 (00249921)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAJIMA Wakako  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00243288)
MITTA Akihiro  日本女子大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (00277865)
MATSUI Tomoko  統計数理研究所, モデリング研究系, 教授 (10370090)
YAMADA Shouji  国際日本文化研究センター, 研究部, 教授 (20248751)
NOMOTO Tadashi  国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 准教授 (20321557)
HARA Shouichirou  京都大学, 地域研究統合情報センター, 教授 (50218616)
FURUSE Osamu  国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 教授 (50462172)
ISHII Yukio  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60241402)
UMEKAWA Michihisa  東京学国語大学, アジア・アフリカ言語文化研究所, 研究員 (80372548)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SEKINO Tatsuki  総合地球環境学研究所, 研究推進戦略センター, 准教授 (70353448)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords分類 / 古事類苑 / 主題 / 地理情報 / 暦日情報 / オントロジ / 概念 / トピックマップ / 無窮会図書館 / GIS / 暦日 / 和漢比較文学研究 / 供養碑 / オントロジー / LOD / 説話文学 / 観相 / 和漢比較文学 / LOD / 漢字 / 古事記 / 概念語 / 情報検索 / データベース / 千字文 / 引用書 / 歴史地名
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, I have the following in mind.In order to proceed with this study, I have kept in mind the following things. In other words, I have to researchers in the humanities, especially Japanese literature, it is to remind the importance of the calendar day, geography GIS information and ontology.
In particular, Japanese and Chinese as well as for professional researchers of the classic, was committed to presenting a case study of the general public also be popular interest at the same time. And, I was promoting the establishment of resources for that purpose.In addition, I published a "Wakan classic science seen from the space-time and the ontology." Its content is to avoid as much as possible knowledge of the computer shows the incorporated's model introductory and basic research procedures and contents.