Proposal of eco friendly detergent system based on water-saving
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23240101
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionNara Women's University
Principal Investigator
GOTOH Keiko  奈良女子大学, 研究院生活環境科学系, 教授 (30243356)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMAGUCHI Yoko  共立女子短期大学, 生活科学科, 教授 (20201832)
MORITA Miyuki  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10174434)
OBATA Noriko  富山国際大学, 現代社会学部, 教授 (60201406)
TAGAWA Yumiko  大阪産業大学, 経営学部, 教授 (40207808)
IKUNO Harumi  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80110732)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
KeywordsLCA / 人工汚染布 / 洗浄性評価 / ペルオキシダーゼ / アルカリ電解水 / 超音波洗浄 / プラズマ処理 / 家庭科教材 / 縦型洗濯機 / ウェスケーター / 非イオン界面活性剤 / アルカリ電界水 / 大気圧プラズマ処理 / 節水洗濯 / ドラム式洗濯機 / 液体洗剤 / 家庭洗濯 / 洗剤使用量の最適化 / モデル洗浄系 / 酵素
Research Abstract
The reduction of the amount of GHG emissions resulting from water-saving clarified about 30% and a very large thing. The detergency and the uneven washing were dependent on the mechanical action under low-water conditions. Colour transfer under the low bath ratio was prevented by HRP-p-iodophenol coexistence system. Electrolyzed functional water had high detergency and less water pollution compared with commercial liquid detergents. It was confirmed that the ultrasound mechanical action removed particulate and oily soils from the fabrics efficiently in a short time and at low bath ratio and caused little damage to the fabrics. The plasma treatment to the fabrics was found to enhance soil removal and to prevent soil redeposition independent of detergent solution and mechanical action. Information with respect to the textile detergent systems in the future was transmitted on the basis of the above experimental findings.