| Project/Area Number |
23240105
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
Mitsunari Kenji 大阪大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 理事(副学長) (90181932)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KIMURA Tadashi 大阪大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 教授 (90240845)
KOBAYASHI Tadashi 大阪大学, コミュニケーションデザイン・センター, 理事(副学長) (70195791)
SHIMAOKA Mana 大阪大学, 大学院高等司法研究科, 教授 (20222036)
SETOYAMA Koichi 京都府立医科大学, 医学研究科, 教授 (00379075)
NAKAJIMA Kazue 大阪大学, 医学部付属病院, 准教授 (00324781)
NAKAYAMA Ryuichi 大阪大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (00257958)
FUKUI Kota 大阪大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (00302282)
MATSUKAWA Tadaki 大阪大学, 大学院高等司法研究科, 教授 (80190429)
MIZUSHIMA Ikuko 大阪大学, 大学院高等司法研究科, 教授 (90299123)
MORI Yusuke 大阪大学, 大学院工学研究科, 教授 (90252618)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HIRANO Tetsuro 立命館大学, 法学部, 教授 (00351338)
| Research Collaborator |
NISHIMOTO Minae 大阪大学, 大学院法学研究科, 特任助教
KAWASHIMA Yui 大阪大学, 大学院法学研究科, 特任研究員
YAMADA Ayako 大阪大学, 大学院法学研究科, 特任研究員
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | トランスプロフェッショナル・リテラシー / 高度専門職 / 医師 / エンジニア / 法曹 / 組織内中核人材 / 協働 / コミュニケーション / マネジメント / 科学技術 / 領域横断 / リテラシー / リテラシー教育 / 医療 / エンジニアリング |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research project aims to conduct a collaborative research and discussion on the trans-professional literacy and the conditions of good team work between highly specialized professionals, like medical doctors, engineers and lawyers, and corporate principal personals. The research members of this project, formed by professors of medical science, engineering and law, conducted a questionnaire survey on the communications between professionals and corporation’s principal personals relating to the corporate issues, held some workshops, research meetings and a symposium on the collaboration between highly specialized professionals, and gave a graduate seminar on the trans-professional literacy at the Graduate School of Law and Politics, Osaka University.