| Project/Area Number |
23240107
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | National Institute for Educational Policy Research |
Principal Investigator |
MASAKAZU Goto 国立教育政策研究所, 基礎研究部, 総括研究官 (40311138)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小林 辰至 上越教育大学, 大学院, 教授 (90244186)
熊野 善介 静岡大学・創造科学技術, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (90252155)
下野 洋 岐阜女子大学, 文化創造学部, 教授 (30142631)
益田 裕充 群馬大学, 学術大学院, 教授 (30511505)
平田 大二 神奈川県立生命の星地球博物館, 館長 (70132917)
岡本 弥彦 岡山理科大学, 理学部, 教授 (10367245)
小川 義和 科学博物館, 展示学習部, 学習課長 (60233433)
境 智洋 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40508537)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
田代 直幸 中村学園大学, 準教授 (30280512)
清原 清一 文部科学省, 主任視学官 (10353393)
日置 光久 東京大学, 特任教授 (10181059)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 科学的リテラシー / 問題解決能力 / 教師能力 / 教育システム / W型問題解決 / 教材開発 / アースシステム教育 / カリキュラム / 教師教育 / W型問題解決 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Each study oraganization promotes autonomous study organizations ,and develops curricula for children’s scientific literacy on the basis of the W-style problem-solving model. It develops educational systems thorough developing and practicing in-service educational programs for the long-term and short-term period. It promotes mutual coopration and promotes their research mutually and organically and organizes systematizing in-service teacher’s educations. Or practical examples for the teacher’s making the typical practices for the fostering of children scientific literacy should be positive studied for it.