| Project/Area Number |
23240110
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | The Open University of Japan |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIWA Makiko 放送大学, 教育支援センター, 教授 (90333541)
TSUJI Yasuhiko 放送大学, 教育支援センター, 准教授 (10392292)
MORIMOTO Yosuke 放送大学, 教育支援センター, 准教授 (00435702)
NAKABAYASHI Kiyoshi 千葉工業大学, 情報科学部, 教授 (20462765)
KOBAYASHI Aki 工学院大学, 情報学部, 准教授 (30323801)
KAJITA Shoji 京都大学, 学術情報メディアセンター, 教授 (30273296)
OGAWA Sumiko 名桜大学, 人間健康学部, 教授 (20244303)
YAMAJI Kazutsuna 国立情報学研究所, 学術認証推進室, 准教授 (50373379)
赤堀 侃司 白鴎大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80143626)
内海 成治 京都女子大学, 発達教育学部, 教授 (80283711)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KAWASHIMA Tatsuhiko 学習院大学, 経済学部, 名誉教授 (40080353)
AKAHORI Kanji 白鴎大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80143626)
OKAMOTO Toshio 電気通信大学, 大学院情報システム学研究科, 教授 (60125094)
UTSUMI Seiji 京都女子大学, 発達教育学部, 教授 (80283711)
NAKAMURA Yasuhide 大阪大学, 大学院人間科学研究科, 教授 (60260486)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 学習コンテンツ / 学習オブジェクト / メタデータ / 生涯学習 / 電子出版 / 国際標準化 / 教育の質保証 / MOOC / 学習デジタルコンテンツ / コンテンツ流通 |
| Research Abstract |
The main players in the lifelong learning society are autonomous lifelong learners. The progress of ICTs enables them to learn in more appropriate and comfortable space and method. In order to realize them, we need the mass of educational content and information and the framework to share them among us. In the research, we reallocated our framework of international sharing and reuse of learning content into global lifelong learning society in the 21st Century and studied the factors toward the optimization of personal learning. We launched five research groups, that is, 1) advanced search strategies to find and retrieve the optimal content, 2) quality assured services for learning content delivery and distribution, 3) the common distribution platform for open and proprietary content (incl. MOOC), and 4) localization based on multilingualism and pluralism and analyzed several factors to influence 5) the optimization of individual learning processes in global lifelong learning community.