| Project/Area Number |
23241001
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Environmental dynamic analysis
| Research Institution | Nagoya University (2012-2013) Hokkaido University (2011) |
Principal Investigator |
TSUNOGAI Urumu 名古屋大学, 環境学研究科, 教授 (50313367)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANIMOTO Hiroshi 国立環境研究所, 地球環境研究センター, 室長 (30342736)
NOGUCHI Izumi 北海道立総合研究機構環境, 環境科学研究センター, 研究主幹 (10442617)
YAMAGUCHI Takashi 北海道立総合研究機構環境, 地質研究本部環境科学研究センター, 研究主任 (90462316)
SATO Keiichi 一般財団法人日本環境衛生センターアジァ大気汚染研究センター, 情報管理部, 上席研究員 (00391110)
TSUBOI Kazuhiro 気象庁気象研究所, 地球化学研究部, 主任研究官 (10553167)
MATSUEDA Hidekazu 気象庁気象研究所, 地球化学研究部, 室長 (60354552)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 東アジア / 大気 / 光化学反応 / 窒素酸化物 / 硝酸 / 三酸素同位体 / モニタリング / 大気光化学反応 / 大気沈着 / 汚染気塊 / オゾン / 連続観測 / 三酸素同位体組成 / 不均一反応 |
| Research Abstract |
Temporal variation in the triple oxygen isotopic compositions of atmospheric nitrate in precipitation (wet deposition) was monitored continuously in four observatories in Japan (Rishiri, Sado-seki, Kosugi, and Minami-torishima). We concluded the triple oxygen isotopic compositions of atmospheric nitrate were the useful tracer to estimate the major photochemical reaction path from NO to nitrate in eastern Asian troposphere. Besides, we found that the annual average values in the triple oxygen isotopic compositions of atmospheric nitrate was almost stable in mid-latitudes.