Acoustic image technology of the inside inspection of concrete structure devoid of substance and pouring concrete into formwork
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23241050
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
ASADA Akira  東京大学, 生産技術研究所, 教授 (60323648)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MAEDA Fumitaka  東京大学, 生産技術研究所, 特任助教 (80559930)
AKIMOTO Kazumi  熊本大学, 沿岸域環境科学教育研究センター, 准教授 (70222536)
IGARASSHI Tadashi  土木研究所, 寒地土木研究所, 研究員 (00533415)
KISHI Hirohito  土木研究所, 寒地土木研究所, 研究員 (10588338)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsパラメトリックソーナー / 港湾岸壁 / ピエゾコンポジット / フォーカスアレイ / フレネルレンズ / 空洞化 / コンクリート構造物 / 劣化診断 / フォーカスプローブ / 音響診断 / コンクリート打設 / 音響パラメトリック
Research Abstract
A lot of accident examples that the collapse of the harbor quay or top surface cave-in brought about have been reported by aged deterioration.Therefore, the parametric sonar system which diagnosed the quay inside has been developed. We designed the new transducer by the piezocomposite manufacturing method to improve the secondary wave generation efficiency of the parametric sonar and power amp, the transmission and reception control system. For parametric sonar SES2000 of sub-bottom profiler, the Fresnel lens which could focus it in a short distance was designed and produced. We equipped SES2000 with the lens and evaluated it with a quay and a water tank and examined it and got a good measurement result. New technique to measure a shape of the quay surface with an acoustic video camera precisely was developed also.