Project/Area Number |
23241084
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Gender
Research Institution | Ochanomizu University |
Principal Investigator |
ADACHI Mariko お茶の水女子大学, 大学院人間文化創成科学研究科, 教授 (10347479)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIN Ki-young お茶の水女子大学, 大学院人間文化創成科学研究科, 准教授 (00514291)
SAITO Etsuko お茶の水女子大学, 大学院人間文化創成科学研究科, 准教授 (90298414)
ANEHA Aki 駒澤大学, 経済学部, 教授 (40259221)
HORI Yoshie 恵泉女学園大学, 人間社会学部, 准教授 (30386792)
YAMADA Kazuyo 滋賀大学, 経済学部, 教授 (50324562)
舘 かおる お茶の水女子大学, 大学院人間文化創成科学研究科, 教授 (50155082)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TACHI Kaoru お茶の水女子大学, 名誉教授 (50155082)
KANAI Kaoru 埼玉大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (70511442)
NAGATA Hanako 茨城大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (20632285)
ROBERTS Glenda s. 早稲田大学, 大学院アジア太平洋研究科, 教授 (40308242)
Research Collaborator |
HIMMELWEIT Susan 英国オープン大学, 教授
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | グローバル金融危機以降 / フェミニスト経済学 / 金融排除/包摂 / BPO産業 / ケア、高齢社会対応産業 / 多国籍企業 / 生命保険 / ジェンダー / 国際研究者交流(イギリス、アメリカ、韓国、中国) / 国際情報交換(中国、バングラデシュ、フィリピン) / 女性関連産業 / 高齢社会対応産業 / 国際研究者交流(英:米:韓国:台湾:ベトナム) / 国際情報交換(多国籍) / ケア・エコノミー / アジア新興経済 / ケア / 国際情報交換 / 多国籍 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to understand the ongoing socioeconomic changes in Asian societies after the global financial crisis, we utilized cutting-edge perspectives from Feminist Economics to analyze globalization in the three spheres of finance, production, and reproduction. Comparative analyses on Japan/US were carried out on the topic of financial exclusion and inclusion,housing loans,consumer loans.Japan/Korea analyses were carried out on the topic of life insurance.Furthermore, we analyzed industries for the ageing society (wheelchairs, social insurance systems (care insurance), including interest groups and end-users, at the macro, meso and micro-levels.