The elucidation for the mechanism of common sense, that extends from sympathy to conscience, ant a reserch on its emergence
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23242002
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Philosophy/Ethics
Research InstitutionNiigata University
Principal Investigator
KURIHARA Takashi  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (30170088)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KATO Hisatake  人間総合科学大学, 人間科学部, 特任教授 (10011305)
ZAKOTA Yutaka  東北大学, 大学院文学研究科, 教授 (20125579)
OKUDA Taro  南山大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (20367725)
ISAKA Seiji  神奈川大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (30175195)
YAMAUCHI Shiro  慶應義塾大学, 文学部, 教授 (30210321)
SUZUKI Kotaro  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (40179205)
MIYAZAKI Yusuke  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (40509444)
MATSUI Katsuhiro  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (50238929)
SATO Toru  東北大学, 大学院国際文化研究科, 教授 (60222014)
NOE Shinya  東北工業大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (80156174)
OZAKI Akihiro  東北大学, 大学院文学研究科, 教授 (80160844)
OTABE Tanehisa  東京大学, 大学院人文社会系研究科, 教授 (80211142)
KIDO Atsushi  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (90323948)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords共感 / 良心 / 感応 / 構想力 / 無意識 / 創造力 / 人間学 / 美的判断 / 生 / 世界 / 故郷 / 絆 / 想像力 / 国際研究者交流 / 思想史の組み替え / 文献資料の発掘 / 感性知の再評価 / 感情の解明 / 想起の機序の解明 / 人間学の再構築 / 共通感覚 / 心 / 魂 / 美的判断力 / 主観的精神 / 気分 / 情念 / 感覚 / 感性
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research elucidates the mechanism of Stimmung (mood), that is neither subjective nor personal. It works really intersubjectively between not only person and person, but also man and nature, moreover rules the atmosphere of the place. We confirm that we can constitute new anthropology and aesthetics on the basis of the Stimmung.
We find that at the time of German Enlightment appear many publications for empirical psychology and anthropology in prints. Reinhold and also Fichte constructed their philosophical systems against empirical psychology. We discovered in Schelling's philosophy and Hegel's philosophy common idea brought about the empirical psychology and anthropology. Our studies clalify deep realm of unconsciousness under the philosophical knowledge, which is the origin of our creative faculties.