| Project/Area Number |
23242030
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Foreign language education
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大木 充 京都大学, 人間・環境学研究科(研究院), 名誉教授 (60129947)
境 一三 慶應義塾大学, 経済学部, 教授 (80215582)
古川 裕 大阪大学 (90219105)
久村 研 田園調布学園大学, 子ども未来学部, 教授 (30300007)
酒井 志延 千葉商科大学, 商経学部, 教授 (30289780)
細川 英雄 早稲田大学, 日本語教育研究科, 名誉教授 (80103604)
長谷川 由起子 九州産業大学, 国際文化学部, 准教授 (40330790)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
姫田 麻利子 大東文化大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (50318698)
林田 理惠 大阪大学, 言語文化研究科(研究院), 教授 (70185651)
平畑 奈美 滋賀大学, 国際センター, 准教授 (70520906)
李 煕卿 久留米大学, 外国語教育研究所, 准教授 (60425147)
清田 洋一 明星大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60513843)
平高 文也 慶應義塾大学, 総合政策学部 (60156677)
砂岡 和子 早稲田大学, 政治経済学術院, 教授 (70257286)
グラジアニ ジャンフランソワ 大阪大学, 言語文化研究科, 特任准教授
長野 督 北海道大学, 教育学研究院・教育学院, 教授 (30312408)
倉舘 健一 慶應義塾大学, 総合政策学部, 講師 (70407138)
金子 百合子 神戸市外国語大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (80527135)
平井 素子 立命館大学, 講師
斉藤 信浩 九州大学, 留学生センター, 准教授 (20600125)
金 美仙 同志社大学, 講師
山口 高領 早稲田大学, 社会科学総合学術院, 講師 (60386555)
塚原 信行 京都大学, 国際高等教育院, 准教授 (20405153)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | CEFR / 能力記述文 / 動機付け / 複言語・複文化主義 / 教育評価 / ポートフォリオ |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research aims to develop educational materials and curricula common languages, to increase learners who can use the foreign language, as well as to develop, through the practice of foreign languages, the views of the global exchange in East Asia. The investigation into the motivation of learning foreign language, German, French, Chinese, Spanish, Korean and Russian, with 20,000 students is realised in May and October 2012. The survey demonstrated the characteristics of motivation learning of foreign languages and the comparison between them.