| Project/Area Number |
23242039
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
HOYA Toru 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (60195518)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
EBARA Masaharu 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (40160379)
ONO Sho 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (70272507)
SUDA Makiko 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (60431798)
SATO Yusuke 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (20624307)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
AZUMA Shunsuke 北海道開拓記念館, 学芸員 (30370224)
KAWASHIMA Shin 東京大学, 大学院総合文化研究科, 准教授 (90301861)
KIMURA Naoki 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (40323662)
KURUSHIMA Noriko 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (70143534)
KOMIYA Kiyora 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (90186809)
TANIMOTO Akihisa 北海道大学, 大学院文学研究科, 准教授 (20306525)
TSURUTA Kei 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (10172066)
TO Takehiko 熊本大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80251388)
HAKOISHI Hiroshi 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (60251477)
FUMOTO Shinichi 新潟大学, 人文社会教育科学系, 教授 (30261259)
MATSUI Yoko 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (00181686)
MATSUZAWA Yusaku 専修大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (20361652)
MURAI Shosuke 立正大学, 文学部, 教授 (30092349)
MORITA Tomoko 中部大学, 人文学部, 教授 (80293108)
YOKOYAMA Yoshinori 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (90143536)
YOSHIZAWA Seiichiro 東京大学, 大学院人文社会系研究科, 教授 (80272615)
| Research Collaborator |
INUKAI Honami 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 学術支援専門職員
ARIIZUMI Kazuko 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 学術支援専門職員
KAGE Toshio 国立新居浜高専, 准教授
KANDA Takashi 大分県臼杵市教育委員会
YAMAZAKI Takeshi 京都大学, 助教
HUANG Rongguang 中国科学院, 自然科学史研究所, 副研究員
CHEN Lusheng 中国国家博物館, 副館長
ZHU Min 中国国家博物館, 研究館員
KLIMOV Vadim ロシア科学アカデミー, 東洋古籍文献研究所, 上席研究員
SOKOLOV Alexander ロシア国立歴史文書館, 館長
CHERNYAVSKIY Sergey ロシア国立海軍文書館, 館長
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 日本史 / 史料 / 国際研究者交流:ロシア / 国際研究者交流:中国 / 倭寇 / アイヌ交易 / デジタルアーカイヴズ / 前近代史 / 国際研究者交流:ロシア / 国際研究者交流:中国 / 国際研究者交流:オーストリア |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have made a systematic research on the historical materials mainly of the 19th century relating to Japan owned in China and Russia, and promoted the international collaboration on historical materials concerned, and held the international symposiums five times from the year of 2011 to the 2013. We have examined about schemes to construct a digital archive of the historical materials relating to Japan owned in foreign countries, and making these historical materials open to the academic world. New Scientific Research(S): “Researching the collection and utilization of overseas Japan-related sources through multi-archival methods (2014- 2018)” have succeeded to these themes from the year of 2014.