| Project/Area Number |
23242040
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | Hitotsubashi University |
Principal Investigator |
WAKAO Masaki 一橋大学, 大学院社会学研究科, 教授 (80210855)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOKOTA Fuyuhiko 京都大学, 大学院文学研究科, 教授 (70166883)
SUZUKI Toshiyuki 中央大学, 文学部, 教授 (00216417)
MAKINO Kazuo 実践女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (70123081)
YAMAMOTO Eiji 信州大学, 人文学部, 教授 (20262678)
YANAGISAWA Masaki 中京大学, 文学部, 教授 (60267896)
KASHIWAZAKI Junko 一橋大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (20262389)
TAKAHASHI Akinori 東北大学, 大学院文学研究科, 教授 (10187990)
SUGIMOTO Fumiko 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (10187669)
SONEHARA Satoshi 東北大学, 学術資源研究公開センター, 助教 (30222079)
HIKINO Kyosuke 千葉大学, 文学部, 准教授 (90389065)
SATO Takahiro 岐阜大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00196247)
KOIKE Junichi 国立歴史民俗博物館, 研究部, 教授 (60241452)
TAKAHASHI Akihiko 金沢美術工芸大学, 美術工芸学部, 教授 (00264573)
NISHIMURA Hiroko 松山東雲女子大学, 人文科学部, 教授 (20248339)
YAKUWA Tomohiro 東北大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (80212273)
SUZUKI Rie 広島大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (80216465)
ASAOKA Kunio 中京大学, 文学部, 教授 (20454358)
OGAWA Kazunari 中京大学, 文学部, 教授 (90509035)
TANIGUCHI Shinko 早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (70581833)
MIYAUCHI Takahisa お茶の水女子大学, 大学院人間文化創成科学研究科, 教授 (10327231)
AOYAGI Shuichi 滋賀大学, 経済学部, 教授 (40335162)
INOUE Tomokatsu 埼玉大学, 大学院人文社会科学研究科, 教授 (10300972)
UMEDA Chihiro 京都女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (90596199)
KOBAYASHI Junji 島根大学, 法文学部, 教授 (80294354)
KOSEKI Yuuichiro 千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20636071)
SATO Hiroyuki 鹿児島大学, 学術研究院法文教育学域教育学系, 准教授 (50599339)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 日本史 / 国文学 / 思想史 / 総合史 / 出版史 / メディア史 / 文化史 / 出版文化 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
1.The following eight project subgroups were formed in order to elucidate the mutual relation between books, publishing and society: (A) Books, publishing and environment (B) Publishers and publishing (C) Manuscripts and published books (D) Circulation of books (E) Readers (F) Writers(G)Ancient,Medieval (H)Modern 2.Through several fieldworks conducted in 5 years, the project subgroups found and organized historical documents and books. 3.“The Society of Books, Publishing and Social Change” met 40 times in 5 years,and the Society published 6 issues of Books, Publishing, and Social Change in 5 years. The 10 issues contain articles, reviews of historical documents and books, and fieldwork reports. 4. The study group planned the publication of A Cultural History of Books (6vols). Volumes 1 to 3 were published by the end of fiscal year 2015.