Project/Area Number |
23243017
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
New fields of law
Research Institution | Meiji University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANAKA TATSUO 慶應義塾, 大経済学部, 准教授 (70236602)
FUJIMOTO Yukari 明治大学, 国際日本学部, 教授 (50515939)
SHIRATA Hideaki 法政大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (50318599)
OHNO Yukio 明治大学, 法学部, 教授 (20282965)
IMAMURA Tetsuya 明治大学, 情報コミュニケーション学部, 准教授 (70398931)
KANEKO Toshiya 明治大学, 法学部, 准教授 (20548250)
ASHIDATE Masami 東北大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (60282092)
SHIOMI Hisao 筑波大学, 大学院ビジネス科学研究科, 教授 (80304567)
YOKOYAMA Hisayoshi 学習院大学, 法学部, 教授 (30313050)
MAEDA Takeshi 神戸大学, 大学院法学研究科, 准教授 (80456095)
UENO Tatsuhiro 早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 教授 (80338574)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SHIMANAMI Ryo 神戸大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (20282535)
TERAMOTO Shinto 九州大学, 大学院法学研究院, 教授 (60436508)
KOJIMA Ryu 九州大学, 大学院法学研究院, 准教授 (00323626)
Research Collaborator |
FUKUI Kensaku
NOGUCHI Yuko
MIMURA Ryoichi
OKEDA Daisuke
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 著作権 / 権利制限 / 著作者人格権 / 利用許諾 / 二次創作 / フェアユース / 実証研究 / コンテンツ / 教育 / 私的複製 / 電子出版 / 計量経済学 / 海賊版 / アーカイブ / 同人 / 出版権 / 動画投稿サイト |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Japanese Copyright Act is too rigid to adjust the interests of the creators, authors, publishers, and users. Therefore we show some proposals about legislation and construction of copyright law and provide some empirical studies and theological analysis in our book “Toward a Flexible Copyright System (Shinayakana Chosakuken Seidoni mukete)”. In addition, we held four symposia about current copyright issues, offered a proposal about rights of publishers, and issued a joint statement about criminal enforcement and copyright law.