| Project/Area Number |
23243026
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
International relations
| Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
MASUDA Tomoko 名古屋大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (10183104)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ASANO Toyomi 中京大学, 国際教養学部, 教授 (60308244)
IGUCHI Haruo 名古屋大学, 環境学研究科, 教授 (80288604)
OKAZAKI Tetsuji 東京大学, 経済学研究科, 教授 (90183029)
TAKITA Kenji 中央大学, 法学部, 教授 (50129962)
YAMADA Atsushi 名古屋市立大学, 人文社会系研究科, 教授 (80322767)
NAKAMURA Toshiya 名古屋大学, 国際言語文化研究科, 教授 (70382439)
IKEDA Shintaro 関西大学, 法学部, 教授 (80364107)
KAWAKITA Atsuko 中央大学, 文学部, 准教授 (80396837)
MAEDA Naoki 広島大学, 社会(科)学研究科, 講師 (10335721)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 日米特殊関係 / 賠償問題 / 東アジア / ヨーロッパ / 戦後復興 / 開発と援助 / 日本の戦後復興と賠償 / 沖縄・奄美 / ドイツの復興と賠償 / 戦後国際秩序構想 / 戦後金融・為替政策 / 戦後賠償と援助 / 米台関係 / ノッター / 木内信胤 / ヨーロッパ賠償問題 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study focused on the cost the allied powers had owed in post-war international security. In this syudy, the central issue was Japanese-Korean reparation ploblem, as well as Japanese responsibility for occupation, recovery and compensation. Our study analyzed this theme on the basis of not only bilateral but also world-wide and pluralistic viewpoint. We took up following topics; Firstly, the establishment of new international trade and monetary systems. Secondly, the precedent process of recovering international relationships in postwar Europe (especially, Germany, France & Italy). Finally, the rebuilding of multilateral relationships between East-Asian countries and US .