| Project/Area Number |
23243029
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
International relations
| Research Institution | Rikkyo University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOJIMA Kazuko 慶應義塾大学, 法学部, 准教授 (00344854)
KAMEYAMA Yasuko 独立行政法人国立環境研究所, 社会環境システム研究センター持続可能社会システム室, 室長 (10250101)
KURASHINA Takeshi 京都産業大学, 文化学部, 准教授 (10552333)
OSA Yukie 立教大学, 社会学部, 教授 (10552432)
LEE Jong Wong 早稲田大学, アジア太平洋研究科, 教授 (20210809)
MORIMOTO Izumi 明治学院大学, 国際学部, 准教授 (20339576)
OZAKI Toshiya 立教大学, 経営学部, 教授 (20409543)
ISOZAKI Noriyo 学習院大学, 法学部, 教授 (30272470)
NISHI Yoshimi 京都大学, 地域研究統合情報センター, 准教授 (30431779)
OYANE Satoshi 同志社大学, 法学部, 教授 (40213889)
NAMIOKA Shintaro 明治学院大学, 国際学部, 准教授 (40398912)
MATSUDA Koichiro 立教大学, 法学部, 教授 (50222302)
INADA Jyuichi 専修大学, 経済学部, 教授 (50223219)
SHIMIZU Hiromu 京都大学, 東南アジア研究所, 教授 (70126085)
OGAWA Ariyoshi 立教大学, 法学部, 教授 (70241932)
TOJYO Yoshizumi 立教大学, 法学部, 教授 (70277739)
MIYAMA Kenichiro 立教大学, ビジネスデザイン研究科, 特任准教授 (70600386)
TAKAHARA Akio 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科(法学部), 教授 (80240993)
YAMAMOTO Hiroyuki 京都大学, 地域研究統合情報センター, 准教授 (80334308)
FUJIWARA Kiichi 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科(法学部), 教授 (90173484)
TAMURA Keiko 北九州市立大学, 大学院社会システム研究科, 教授 (90197575)
NAKAMIZO Kazuya 京都大学, アジア・アフリカ地域研究科, 特任准教授 (90596793)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KOKUBUN Ryosei 防衛大学校, 校長 (20146567)
SHIRAISHI Saya 岡崎女子大学, 子ども教育学部, 教授 (70288679)
KANEKO Yoshiki 獨協大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (40233895)
HUH Sookyeon 立教大学, 法学部, 准教授 (90533703)
SATO Koichi 桜美林大学, 法学・政治学系, 教授 (80296409)
KURAMOTO Yukiko 立教大学, 社会学部, 特任准教授 (60585470)
NAKAMURA Yoichi 立教大学, 21世紀社会デザイン研究科, 教授 (40285185)
MAKITA Rie 立教大学, 21世紀社会デザイン研究科, 特任准教授 (20585450)
MAKITA Toichi 桜美林大学, 法学・政治学系, 教授 (80348482)
GONOI Ikuo 高千穂大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (50586310)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | アジア / 市民社会 / グローバリゼーション / 国際協力 / 国際政治 / 広域アジア / ネットワーク / 国民国家 / 国際研究者交流 |
| Research Abstract |
We have challenged to seek a possibility of the Global Asian Studies by analyzing the following issues: the volatility of nation-states, the linkage of domestic and international politics, the civil-society building and international society and the critique of theories of civil society from Asian perspectives. Two international symposiums were held in collaboration with Japan Association for Asian Studies: "The Role of China" (July 8, 2012) and "Asian Studies beyond Borders: Where do we come from? Where are we going?"(June 15, 2013). Between Civil Society and State: the Agenda for Global Asia will be published as a special issue of Area Studies from Kyoto University in October 2014.