A Comprehensive Research on the Design of Optimum Disclosure System against the Background of the Global Risk Exposure
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23243060
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Accounting
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
YOSANO TADANORI  神戸大学, 経営学研究科, 准教授 (80346410)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KISHIDA Masao  早稲田大学, 商学学術院, 教授 (10030644)
KOGA Chitoshi  同志社大学, 商学部, 教授 (70153509)
TANAKA Kenji  明治大学, 会計専門職研究科, 教授 (60096857)
IGARASHI Norio  横浜国立大学, 経営学部, 教授 (00456336)
KIKUYA Masato  法政大学, イノベーション・マネジメント研究科, 教授 (10132101)
HORIE Masayuki  日本大学, 商学部, 教授 (70173630)
IKEDA Koji  甲南大学, 経営学部, 教授 (80202886)
KOZUMI Hideo  神戸大学, 経営学研究科, 教授 (10261273)
ICHITAKA Ryuji  関西学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (30330137)
YASUI Kazuhiro  神戸学院大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (60437449)
OHNUMA Hiroshi  東京理科大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (00292079)
SAKURADA Joe  北海道大学, 経済学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (10335763)
KAGAYA Tetsuyuki  一橋大学, 商学研究科, 准教授 (80323913)
YAZAWA Kenichi  青山学院大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (70406817)
KOMETANI Kenji  東北大学, 経済学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (90432731)
YAO Jun  立命館大学, 経営学部, 助教 (00610932)
OKAMOTO Noriaki  流通経済大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (00433566)
SHIMANAGA Kazuyuki  神戸学院大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (90362821)
FU Xin  鳥取環境大学, 経営学部, 講師 (80551051)
KONDOH Shiomi  愛知学泉大学, 現代マネジメント学部, 講師 (90712224)
Project Period (FY) 2011-11-18 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords財務・非財務情報 / リスク情報 / 金融規制 / システム設計 / 国際財務報告基準 / グローバル投資 / コスト効率性 / 新興国投資
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Under the current economic environment such as market requires the expansion of the risk information disclosure, this study examined how the institutional design of the financial reporting is explored and how companies, which engaged in international business activities, correspond to the market environment changes. This study has the three following theoretical and institutional perspectives. First is the design of financial accounting system, second is the design of audit and assurance systems, and third is the tax system design. This study also executed an empirical research based on the above-mentioned theoretical and institutional perspectives.