| Project/Area Number |
23243072
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical psychology
| Research Institution | Muroran Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
MAEDA Jun 室蘭工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (90332478)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
青柳 宏 文化学園大学, 現代文化学部, 教授 (30352488)
斎藤 和樹 (齋藤 和樹) 日本赤十字秋田看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (50289766)
須藤 秀紹 室蘭工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (90352525)
小林 正幸 東京学芸大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (70272622)
小澤 康司 立正大学, 心理学部, 教授 (00305939)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-11-18 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 災害 / 心理社会的支援 / 教育訓練プログラム / 東日本大震災 / 国際情報交換(デンマーク) / 国際情報交換(中国) / 国際情報交換(フィリピン) / 国際情報交換(オーストラリア) / 国際情報交換 |
| Research Abstract |
The education and training program for effective support activities was examined to focus on Japan Red Cross Society that is our nation specialized organization for disaster relief activities. It is clear and indicated by JRCS staff on support activities the necessity for educational program to include knowledge of bereavement and middle-and-long term support, especially hands-on training. It was also revealed the importance of cooperation system with volunteers and other support organizations because of the limitation of manpower and limitation of financial situation of JRCS even though logistics and administration support, matching between support and necessity and preparation of system for middle-and-long term support will be more important in wide area disaster. Exploring and expanding support method toward to individual and group support was next issues.