Reducing Study on Archiving of Arts-Education Literature
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23243078
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionUtsunomiya University
Principal Investigator
YAMAGUCHI Nobuo  宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90292573)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) AMAGATA Ken  福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (90302306)
FUKUMOTO Kin-ichi  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科理事, 副学長 (80165315)
NIIZEKI Shinya  滋賀大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80324557)
OKUMURA Takaaki  聖徳大学, 児童学部長, 教授 (80413904)
YUKI Takao  東京家政大学, 家政学部, 教授 (00459596)
NAKAJIMA Nozomu  宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70292571)
SATO Masahiko  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00281858)
ANDO Kyoichiro  香川大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20284341)
MURAKAMI Hisanori  環太平洋大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10370082)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) WATANABE Hiroshi  作新学院大学, 人間文化学部, 学部長・教授 (90272210)
HONDA Goro  宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30572424)
KABUTA Masahiko  宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50515971)
MORITA Kaori  宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20334021)
TAWA Makiko  宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30431696)
ISHINO Kenji  宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20232324)
CHINO Masako  宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60125812)
WATANABE Hiroyuki  宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40275805)
YAMADA Yukiko  宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90344910)
MURAMATU Kazuhiko  宇都宮市立平石中央小学校, 副校長 (40596061)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords芸術教育 / 美術教育 / 美術科教科書 / アーカイビング / 文献解題 / 国際調査 / 還元的研究 / ブックレット / 芸術教育文献 / 美術教育文献 / 美術館面談調査 / 芸術による教育 / 造形教育 / 解題ブックレット / 美術館教育普及 / 教育普及
Outline of Final Research Achievements
(1) The members published Abstruct Booklet on Arts-Education Literature 2012 and 2013 [English-Japanese parallel translation], and used them in their classes or distributed them at academic conferences. (2) 72 papers on journals, 55 research presentations at academic conferences at home and abroad, and 5 books. (3) International research was conducted at a number of schools and art museums of 13 countries/regions. The research results were shared with those schools and museums. (4) Lectures, appreciation of paintings, and symposium were done five times at Utsunomiya University. (5) The members published World Documents on Art Education, 2015 + Study on the Works Introduced in Art Textbooks + Abstract Booklet on Arts-Education Literature, 2014/2015. (6) The members created an English-Japanese parallel translation website named Art Education Documents Archiving Society http://www.ae-archiving.jp/art-e/ and transmit information.