Project/Area Number |
23243079
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
AKITA KIYOMI 東京大学, 大学院教育学研究科(教育学部), 教授 (00242107)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小田 豊 聖徳大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (50024998)
無藤 隆 白梅学園大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (40111562)
芦田 宏 兵庫県立大学, 環境人間学部, 教授 (20222606)
鈴木 正敏 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 准教授 (90273820)
門田 理世 西南学院大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (10352197)
中坪 史典 広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (10259715)
野口 隆子 十文字学園女子大学, 人間生活学部, 准教授 (30383334)
箕輪 潤子 川村学園女子大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00458663)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
UEDA Toshiharu 名古屋市立大学, 大学院人間文化研究科, 准教授 (60353166)
MORI Nobuko 香蘭女子短期大学, 保育学科, 教授 (10520596)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 保育の質 / 保幼小 / 縦断研究 / 保育環境 / 教育学 / 教育系心理学 / 幼小連携 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To ezsamine the effects of quality of ECEC seettings on children's development from 4-years'old to the 2nd grades, the longitudinal data of 1244 children's congnitice (vocanulary and sicentific reasoning) and non cognitive development (collaboration and self-reguilation) has been collected in 24 ECEC settings. The quality of these seetings has been evaluated by using ECEC quality scale that were originally developed. The results showed as follows:①quality of ECEC settings at four-year old class predicts the chilren's vocaburary develoment at 1st and 2nd grade. ②The quality of ECEC effects on five year-old children' scientific reasoning ability, but the differences were dissapered after entering school.③ There are diffrences of children's growth of non-cognitive e development between ECEC settings.