Unified understandings of space-time structure and non-equilibrium physics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23244057
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Particle/Nuclear/Cosmic ray/Astro physics
Research InstitutionHigh Energy Accelerator Research Organization
Principal Investigator
KITAZAWA Yoshihisa  大学共同利用機関法人高エネルギー加速器研究機構, 素粒子原子核研究所, 教授 (10195258)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ISO Satoshi  高エネルギー加速器研究機構, 素粒子原子核研究所, 教授 (20242092)
NISHIMURA Jun  高エネルギー加速器研究機構, 素粒子原子核研究所, 准教授 (90273218)
TSUCHIYA Asato  静岡大学, 理学部, 准教授 (20294150)
AOKI Hajime  佐賀大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (80325589)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords時空構造と非平衡物理学 / 赤外量子揺らぎ / 結合定数の時間変化 / ダークエネルギー / 時空の非平衡物理学 / インフレーション / 行列模型 / 複素ランジュバン法 / 非平衡 / 暗黒エネルギー / 超弦理論 / ブラックホール / ドジッター宇宙 / IIB行列模型 / ゲージ理論 / 超対称性 / ドジッター時空 / 非平衡場の理論 / de Sitter時空 / 赤外量子効果 / メンブレン / AdS/CFT対応 / ローレンツ版IIB行列模型 / 3+1次元 / 膨張する宇宙
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Our collaboration is titled as Unified understandings of space-time structure and non-equilibrium physics. The major achievements of our collaboration are the followings. de Sitter space-time produces its characteristic super-horizon quantum fluctuation.We have pointed out that it could make fundamental couplings time dependent. We have make it clear that this effect is a consequence of the local Lorentz invariance of the general covariant theory. We have also pointed out that this quantum effect with ultra violet infrared mixing, could lead to time dependence of Dark energy and discussed its possible experimental confirmation.