| Project/Area Number |
23244112
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Plasma science
| Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA Masayoshi 九州大学, 総合理工学研究科(研究院), 教授 (90163576)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ARAMAKI Mitsutoshi 日本大学, 生産工学部, 准教授 (50335072)
YOSHIMURA Shinji 核融合科学研究所, 助教 (50311204)
TERASAKA Kenichiro 九州大学, 総合理工学研究院, 助教 (50597127)
| Research Collaborator |
ITO Yuta 九州大学, 総合理工学研究院先端エネルギー理工学専攻
OHNO Eiji 九州大学, 総合理工学研究院先端エネルギー理工学専攻
SUGIHARA Takumi 九州大学, 総合理工学研究院先端エネルギー理工学専攻
KATO Yoshiyuki 九州大学, 総合理工学研究院先端エネルギー理工学専攻
SAKEI Yosuk 九州大学, 総合理工学研究院先端エネルギー理工学専攻
MORI Junichiro 九州大学, 総合理工学研究院先端エネルギー理工学専攻
MOTOMURA Taisei 九州大学, 総合理工学研究院先端エネルギー理工学専攻
TANAKA Eiki 九州大学, 総合理工学研究院先端エネルギー理工学専攻
HISAI Yosuk 九州大学, 総合理工学研究院先端エネルギー理工学専攻
HATTORI Mitsuhiro 九州大学, 総合理工学研究院先端エネルギー理工学専攻
KAWAZU Fumiya 九州大学, 総合理工学研究院先端エネルギー理工学専攻
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | レーザー誘起蛍光法 / プラズマ / 非線形相互作用 / フェムト秒レーザー / 非線形共鳴現象 / 能動的誘起蛍光法 / 非線形励起 / 非共鳴励起 / 半導体レーザー |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Recently, femtosecond laser systems have been realized, which makes us possible to utilize the high intensity laser field to improve conventional laser-induced fluorescence(LIF) systems. By using high intensity laser field, we are possible to control or creat the excited atoms to be measured. So far, LIF method is a powerful diagnostic method, however it strongly depends on the presence of target atoms, and therefore depends on the experimental conditions. We proposed a new active LIF system which controls the excitation state of tatrget atoms by femtosecond laser. We have experimentally confirmed that the excited atoms are created through non-resonant interaction of femosecond laser light with the atoms. It has been also demonstrated that the created atoms can be measured by LIF system indicating realization of acive LIF sysytem.