Development of axialgap typed dual structure generator with high efficiency, high induction and low speed rotation.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23246052
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research InstitutionOita University
Principal Investigator
ENOKIZONO Masato  大分大学, 工学部, 教授 (40136784)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TODAKA Takashi  大分大学, 工学部, 教授 (50163994)
TUCHIDA Yuuji  大分大学, 工学部, 助教 (80284785)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords発電機 / 高効率 / エネルギー / 磁気増速機 / ベクトル磁気特性 / 高効率化 / 低速用多極構造 / フェライト磁石 / アキシャルギャップ構造 / マイクロ発電
Research Abstract
A necessary requirement is as follows for the development of a low-loss and highly efficiency.1.The decrease of loss for high efficiency can be obtained from the magnetic power loss analysis by the vector magnetic characteristic analysis that introduces the E&S model.2.The vector magnetic characteristic technology is applied for the low loss and upgrading to highly efficiency.3.The decrease of mechanical ossoccurred in the step-up gear is decreased, and the power generation efficiency is improved. As a result, the mechanical loss can be decreased by 80% or more.4.Deterioration in the magnetic characteristic of the core material is prvented. The induced annealing method was designed for the decrease of the residual stress generated in manufacturing.5.The adjustment of the core, the coil, and the permanent-magnet structure is attempted by the vector magnetic characteristic control technology.The vector magnetic characteristic control material was developed.