| Project/Area Number |
23246100
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Architectural environment/equipment
| Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
SADOHARA Satoru 横浜国立大学, 都市イノベーション研究院, 教授 (90178799)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KUNO Satoru 名古屋大学, 大学院環境学研究科, 教授 (70153319)
TANAKA Takahiro 広島大学, 大学院工学研究科, 准教授 (30379490)
TOMINAGA Yoshihide 新潟工科大学, 工学部, 教授 (00278079)
KOSE Hiroyuki 東洋大学, 総合情報学部, 教授 (20302961)
OZAKI Akihito 九州大学, 大学院人間環境学研究院, 教授 (90221853)
NARUMI Daisuke 横浜国立大学, 大学院環境情報研究院, 准教授 (80314368)
NAKAYAMA Satoshi 岡山理科大学, 工学部, 准教授 (90264598)
YOSHIDA Satoshi 横浜国立大学, 大学院都市イノベーション研究院, 准教授 (80323939)
GASSHO Akira 岐阜大学, 地域科学部, 准教授 (40303490)
ABE Nobuyuki 八戸工業大学, 感性デザイン学部, 講師 (30433478)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 地球環境問題 / 緩和策・適応策 / 将来都市モデル / 地理情報システム(GIS) / 分野横断・連携研究 / エネルギー消費 / 熱環境管理 / 生態系サービス / 地球環境対応型建築都市 / 秦野市 / 都留市 / 大気・熱環境 / エネルギー / ライフスタイル / GIS / 地球環境対応都市づくり / 異分野協働研究 / 時空間情報プラットフォーム / 植生景観図 / 家庭用エネルギー消費 / 節電意識 / 地中温度 / 水環境 / 地下構造モデル |
| Research Abstract |
In order to obtain a method for environmental assessment of synthetic city planning for mitigation and adaption of global climate change, this study involved collaboration between eleven architectural environmental engineering professionals. Each researcher focused on their field of expertise, and mechanisms of actual conditions and measurements in the geosphere, hydrosphere, atmosphere, biosphere, and anthroposphere, with a specific focus on the flow of energy and heat, were analyzed in common study fields, sharing the base data and the research results using GIS. As a result of this study, collaboration between the researchers was realized, and important findings regarding subterranean heat islands, ecosystem services, and so on were made. Thus, the collaborative research method used in this study was verified. This method could be further developed upon to create a sound environmental assessment system for synthetic city planning in the future.