Development of Structural Design Procedure of Buildings Harmonizing Damage Control Seismic Design and Fire Design Based on Constitutive Laws of Materials and Deformation Analyses
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23246101
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Architectural environment/equipment
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
NISHIYAMA Minehiro  京都大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (50183900)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HIRASHIMA Takeo  千葉大学, 大学院工学研究科, 准教授 (20334170)
KONO Susumu  東京工業大学, 応用セラミックス研究所, 教授 (30283493)
HARADA Kazunori  京都大学, 大学院工学研究科, 教授 (90198911)
SAKASHITA Masanobu  京都大学, 大学院工学研究科, 助教 (50456802)
TANI Masanori  独立行政法人建築研究所, 構造研究グループ, 研究員 (50533973)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords耐火 / 鉄筋コンクリート / 鉄骨 / 高温 / 付着 / ひび割れ / 設計 / 付着ーすべり関係 / 骨組 / 火災 / 鋼骨組 / 鉄筋 / コンクリート / 鋼繊維 / ボルト / 応力-ひずみ関係 / 柱梁接合部 / 付着-すべり関係 / 変形
Research Abstract
Steel and concrete as structural materials used for buildings were investigated at elevated temperatures, to design building structures not to collapse, and to predict damage on structural members during and after fire. Stress - strain relationships of these materials, and their bond - slip relationships were idealized on the basis of experiments and numerical analyses. Beam - column assemblages were tested at elevated temperatures. The results were compared with the numerical analysis ones. A new test method using a small furnace was developed for a beam-column subassemblage. Finally, an influence of crack on temperature distribution in reinforced concrete members was experimentally and analytically studied.