Project/Area Number |
23246105
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
FURUSAKA Shuzo 京都大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (60109030)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KUNIJIMA Masahiko 高知工科大学, 工学部, 教授 (00201468)
HIRANO Yoshinobu 広島大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (40355904)
URAE Masato 東洋大学, 理工学部, 教授 (10203598)
TAKADA Mitsuo 京都大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (30127097)
ANDO Masao 東京大学, 生産技術研究所, 特任研究員 (80110287)
MINE Naoto 北九州市立大学, 国際環境工学部, 教授 (00336934)
KIMOTO Kenji 芝浦工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (30433767)
ISHIDA Shuichi 立命館大学, テクノロジーマネジメント研究科, 教授
NISHINO Sayaka 前所属 武庫川女子大学, 生活環境学部, 助教 (00611336)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OHORI Fumihiko 東洋大学, 法学部, 教授 (90194307)
KANETA Takashi 京都大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (10301243)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 建設産業 / 法制度 / 品質確保 / 国際比較 / マネジメント / 国際情報交換 / 日本:中国:英国:米国 / 発注・契約制度 / 建築プロジェクト / 日本:中国:英国:米国 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We compared the history of the past 30 years, transition and present status of construction project delivery methods and contracting system in Japan, China, South Korea, Singapore, the United Kingdom, and the United States. According to the comparison, project delivery methods / regulations in each country is altering in accordance with the changes in risk allocation among owners, architects/designers and contractors. In addition, the alteration affects the domestic construction industry in countries which have accepted the foreign contractors, and its impact is gradually spreading to project delivery methods/ regulations and quality ensuring system in the country. Speaking hypothetically, this large flow has been being strongly related to the ability of the general contractor in each country.