Application of interface structure designed functional nanoparticles for solar cell devices
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23246132
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Properties in chemical engineering process/Transfer operation/Unit operation
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
Principal Investigator
KAMIYA Hidehiro  東京農工大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (20183783)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) WULED Lenggoro  東京農工大学, 大学院工学研究院, 准教授 (10304403)
SAMEJIMA Toshiyuki  東京農工大学, 大学院工学研究院, 教授 (30271597)
IHARA Manabu  東京工業大学, 大学院理工学研究科, 准教授 (90270884)
FUSHIMI Chihiro  東京農工大学, 大学院工学研究院, 准教授 (50451886)
IIJIMA Motoyuki  横浜国立大学, 大学院環境情報研究院, 講師 (70513745)
SAKAI Mikio  東京大学, 大学院工学研究科, 准教授 (00391342)
INAZAWA Susumu  東京農工大学, 大学院工学研究院, 准教授 (30466776)
Project Period (FY) 2011-11-18 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsナノ粒子 / ナノ複合体 / 界面設計 / ナノ配列設計 / 色素増感太陽電池 / ナノ界面設計 / 凝集分散制御 / コロイド化学プロセス / 離散要素法 / リチウム電池電極 / 波長変換素子 / 積層型太陽電池 / エアロゾルプロセス / ナノ界面間力設計
Research Abstract
Flexible and high permanence silica nanoparticles dispersed silicon polymer sheet preparation method was developed by 2 step silicon monomer coating on silica nanoparticles and polymerization process. This polymer sheet was applicable for adhesion layer of laminated type solid solar cell. Since semiconductor nanoparticles were able to be dispersed into this composite sheet, the performance of solar cell will be progressed by the wavelength conversion. Two step surface modification methods on silver nanoparticles promoted the plasmon effect of silver nanoparticles by the well distribution of nanoparticles into TiO2 nanoparticles layer for dye sensitized solar cell. By the application of surface modification process on CoO nanoparticles for the precursor of carbon nanotube catalyst, the dense layer of carbon nanomaterials were formed on graphite particles for anode raw materials of Li ion battery.