| Project/Area Number |
23246165
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Nuclear fusion studies
| Research Institution | National Institute for Fusion Science |
Principal Investigator |
MURAKAMI Izumi 核融合科学研究所, ヘリカル研究部, 教授 (30290919)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KATO Daiji 核融合科学研究所, ヘリカル研究部, 准教授 (60370136)
GOTO Motoshi 核融合科学研究所, ヘリカル研究部, 准教授 (00290916)
SAKAUE Hiroyuki 核融合科学研究所, ヘリカル研究部, 助教 (40250112)
SUZUKI Chihiro 核融合科学研究所, ヘリカル研究部, 助教 (30321615)
NAKAMURA Nobuyuki 電気通信大学, レーザー新世代研究センター, 准教授 (50361837)
TANUMA Hajime 首都大学東京, 理工学研究科, 教授 (30244411)
SASAKI Akira 日本原子力研究開発機構, 量子ビーム応用部門, 研究副主幹 (10215709)
KOIKE Fumihiro 上智大学, 理工学部, 客員教授 (90095505)
NAKANO Tomohide 日本原子力研究開発機構, 核融合研究開発部門, 研究副主幹 (50354593)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SAKAI Yasuhiro 東邦大学, 理学部, 教授 (90235127)
MOTOHASHI Kenji 東洋大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (50251583)
WATANABE Tetsuya 国立天文台, ひのでプロジェクト, 教授 (60134631)
YAMAMOTO Norimasa 中部大学, 藤原洋記念超電導・持続可能エネルギー研究センター, 研究員 (40350326)
FUNABA Hisamichi 核融合科学研究所, ヘリカル研究部, 助教 (40300727)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 炉心プラズマ / 不純物挙動 / プラズマ・核融合 / 原子・分子物理 / 分光計測 / タングステン / プラズマ原子過程 / 原子データ / スパッタリング / EBIT / 衝突輻射モデル / 不純物分布 / 原子構造計算 |
| Research Abstract |
Tungsten is a candidate of plasma-facing material for ITER and future fusion reactors and we need to study tungsten behavior in plasmas by spectroscopy. We produced and validated basic atomic data of tungsten theoretically and experimentally, and constructed a tungsten spectroscopic model to reproduce tungsten spectra measured in LHD. We also measured momentum of excited tungsten atom sputtered from a tungsten target to examine ejecting processes of tungsten into plasma. These studies can extend to understand the tungsten behavior from production to transport in plasmas to find out a control method in plasmas.