Research on Systems of Human Resources Development for Agricultural Innovation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23248038
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
NANSEKI teruaki  九州大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 教授 (40355467)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TSUCHIDA Shirou  東京農業大学, 国際食料情報学部, 教授 (00355554)
IIGUNI Yoshiaki  高知大学, 教育研究部・総合科学系, 教授 (40184337)
NINOMIYA Seishi  東京大学, 大学院農学研究院, 教授 (90355488)
YAMADA Masaru  明治大学, 農学部, 客員教授 (10580920)
KANAOKA Masaki  独立行政法人農業, 食品産業技術総合研究機構, 上席研究員 (50355260)
AWAJI Kazunori  名古屋大学, 生命農学研究科, 准教授 (90201904)
UCHIYAMA Tomohiro  三重大学, 生物資源学研究科, 准教授 (80378322)
YAGI Hironori  東京大学, 農学生命科学研究科, 准教授 (80360387)
NISHI Kazumori  佐賀大学, 農学部, 特任助教 (40444781)
SAWADA Mamoru  独立行政法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 主任研究員 (60355469)
TAKEUCHI Shigeyoshi  九州大学, 大学院農学研究院, 助教 (60595685)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) FUJII Yoshitaka  滋賀県農業技術振興センター, 栽培研究部, 研究員 (10463225)
KINOSHITA Yukio  岩手大学, 農学部, 准教授 (90323477)
MATSUSHITA Syuusuke  筑波大学, 生命環境科学研究科, 准教授 (50355468)
SATOU Masaei  独立行政法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 主任研究員 (10355258)
HOSHI Takehiko  東海大学, 開発工学部, 教授 (80219162)
YOSHIDA Tomokazu  独立行政法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 上席研究員 (10391393)
Project Period (FY) 2011-11-18 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords農業経営 / 情報通信技術 / イノベーション / 人材育成 / 家族経営 / 企業経営 / 農業者像 / 農業政策
Research Abstract
The objective of this research is to systematize useful findings on constructing a system to develop human resources to become the foundation for the next-generation of agricultural management reform from an interdisciplinary and international perspective. The main results of this research are categorized into four topics. First, current situations and issues of VET (the vocational education and training), were clarified based on the surveys in European major countries such as Switzerland, France, Germany, Denmark, Britain, the Netherlands, and Spain. Second, the current situations and issues of VET in advanced farm enterprises in Japan were analyzed statistically as well as by case studies. Third, the ICT applications and the farming skill know-how succession were clarified from the aspect of knowledge and the information management. Fourthly, the implications of these findings and perspective of the agriculture human resources development in next generation were given.