Comprehensive research for the resolution of the deployment strategy and expansion conditions of agricultural and livestock products export
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23248039
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
FUKUDA SUSUMU  九州大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 教授 (40183925)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) UTINO Toshitake  九州大学, 大学院農学研究院, 教授 (70134393)
TANAKA Fumihiko  九州大学, 大学院農学研究院, 准教授 (30284912)
ISODA Hiroshi  九州大学, 大学院農学研究院, 准教授 (00193392)
MAEDA Koushi  九州大学, 大学院農学研究院, 准教授 (20274524)
MORITAKA Masahiro  九州大学, 大学院農学研究院, 准教授 (20423585)
HOTTA Kazuhiko  東京農業大学, 国際食料情報学部, 教授 (00192740)
SHINKAI Shoji  福岡女子大学, 大学改革推進室, 准教授 (30335997)
YAMAMOTO Naoyuki  宮崎大学, 農学部, 教授 (10363574)
KANO Hideyuki  宮崎大学, 農学部, 准教授 (00423509)
YUTAKA Tomoyuki  鹿児島大学, 農学部, 准教授 (40335998)
TSUJI Kazunari  佐賀大学, 農学部, 准教授 (00253518)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords農畜産物輸出 / マーケティングマネジメント / 市場セグメント / ナノミストコンテナ / 産地輸出行動 / 製品差別化 / 輸送費削減 / 農産物輸出 / マーケティング戦略 / 消費者セグメント / 海上コンテナ輸送 / 寡占的産地の輸出行動 / 為替相場変動 / 通関手続き / 検疫手続き / 物流技術開発 / ナノミスト発生装置 / シミュレーション分析
Research Abstract
The results of this study are as follows.
1) We have developed the nano mist container for the purpose of freshness retention. It was found that it can be exported at a low cost without degrading the quality. 2) In the production area under the duopoly competition, it is clarified that Producers export their products on the base of domestic price criteria. 3)In Hong Kong, We find that strawberries are product differentiation, but rice is not differentiated. 4) To perform a segment of the consumer market for rice produced in Japan in Singapore and China, it is recommended the marketing strategy for potential buyers based on it.