Asset management for the group of agricultural faclities based on the risk for soil erosion using the data assimilation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23248040
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Irrigation, drainage and rural engineering/Rural planning
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
MURAKAMI Akira  京都大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 教授 (80157742)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NISHIMURA Shinichi  岡山大学, 大学院環境生命科学研究科, 教授 (30198501)
SHIBATA Toshifumi  松江工業高等専門学校, 准教授 (30342546)
FUJISAWA Kazunori  京都大学, 大学院農学研究科, 講師 (30510218)
小林 晃  関西大学, 環境都市工学部, 教授 (80261460)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) NAKAMURA Kazuyuki  明治大学, 准教授 (40462171)
SUZUKI Makoto  清水建設技術研究所, 副所長 (90416818)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsデータ同化 / 侵食予測モデル / リスク / ため池 / アセットマネジメント / LCC / 浸食予測モデル
Research Abstract
The data assimilation technique, the numerical model for surface/internal soil erosion and the risk for earthquake damage have been extended and applied to the functional diagnosis for the soil structure as the agricultural facility, e.g., the embankment of irrigation pond. The asset management system for the group of irrigation ponds has been developed combining with the economical concept of asset managament, cost-benefit and public account under the assumption that such facility are social capital/asset supplying the social benefit. This system is extended from the existing the stock management system for agricultural facility and maintains the network of agricultural water use. It can also be applied to the civil and earth resources, e.g., the levee.