Scheme of agro-wisdom robot for technology transfer of experienced farmers
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23248043
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agricultural information engineering
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
Principal Investigator
SHIBUSAWA SAKAE  東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 教授 (50149465)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OGIWARA Isao  東京農工大学, 大学院農学研究院, 教授 (80204113)
KONDO Naoshi  京都大学, 大学院農学研究科, 教授 (20183353)
NANSEKI Teruaki  九州大学, 大学院農学研究院, 教授 (40355467)
HOSHI Takehiko  東海大学, 開発工学部, 教授 (80219162)
UETAKE Teruo  東京農工大学, 大学院農学研究院, 教授 (10168619)
OKAYAMA Tsuyoshi  茨城大学, 農学部, 准教授 (90575226)
SASAKI Yutaka  東京農業大学, 地域環境科学部, 准教授 (60313508)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords知識処理 / 農作業情報 / データベース / 判断文脈 / ICT / ICT
Research Abstract
A scheme of agro-wisdom robot system involves three main requirements: model of decision making process, data category to be used for decision in agro-information database and communication functions of agricultural robot system. The decision making system involves four phase of intelligence: data, information, knowledge and wisdom. The data category is composed of four clusters: crop information, soil information, crop protection, and market information. The robot should have communication functions on intellectual properties or know-how, tacit knowledge, farm management, health and security, and farm work recording. With the results a new project'concurrent bio-science for innovative users with visualized agro-wisdom integration' was configured.