| Project/Area Number |
23249029
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Medical sociology
| Research Institution | National Institute of Public Health |
Principal Investigator |
KUMAKAWA Toshiro 国立保健医療科学院, その他部局等, その他 (10221227)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山下 哲郎 工学院大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (00239972)
佐藤 栄治 宇都宮大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (40453964)
三橋 伸夫 宇都宮大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (50229746)
菅原 琢磨 法政大学, 経済学部, 教授 (50364659)
上野 淳 首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 教授 (70117696)
平塚 義宗 国立保健医療科学院, その他部局等, その他 (80266014)
小林 健一 国立保健医療科学院, その他部局等, その他 (80360692)
山田 あすか 東京電機大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (80434710)
吉川 徹 首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 教授 (90211656)
松下 大輔 岡山理科大学, 工学部, 准教授 (90372565)
讃岐 亮 首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 助教 (10609811)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 医療提供体制 / アクセシビリティ / 看護動線 / 医療施設立地 / 看護量 / 看護負担感 / サービスの定量化 / 医療サービス提供体制 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to reconstruct the healthcare system that have been forced to change against the background of birthrate and population, uneven distribution of the population, worsening financial situation. Also, it is intended to comprehensively studied the healthcare system from the view point of accessibility. Accessibility is a mobile basis convenience of patients and a reach ease of nursing service. In this study, it was verified the following two points. 1) Development of hospital management and nursing system management technique as seen from the floor plans and staffing 2) Development of medical facilities deployment model that incorporates the perspectives of population distribution and urban structure