| Project/Area Number |
23249088
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
SANADA Hiromi 東京大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (50143920)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUGAMA Junko 金沢大学, 保健学系, 教授 (00203307)
NAGASE Takashi 東京大学, 医学系研究科, 特任講師 (00359613)
NAKAGAMI Gojiro 東京大学, 医学系研究科, 講師 (70547827)
MINEMATSU Takeo 東京大学, 医学系研究科, 特任講師 (00398752)
MORI Taketoshi 東京大学, 医学系研究科, 特任准教授 (20272586)
OE Makoto 東京大学, 医学系研究科, 特任講師 (60389939)
MURAYAMA Ryoko 東京大学, 医学系研究科, 特任准教授 (10279854)
YOSHIDA Mikako 東京大学, 医学系研究科, 特任助教 (40382957)
IIZAKA Shinji 東京大学, 医学系研究科, 助教 (40709630)
NOGUCHI Hiroshi 東京大学, 医学系研究科, 特任助教 (50431797)
TAMAI Nao 東京大学, 医学系研究科, 助教 (80636788)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | Bioengineering Nursing / 看護理工学 / 異分野融合 / 慢性創傷 / 教育 / バイオエンジニアリング・ナーシング / トランスレーショナルリサーチ / 看護工学 / 看工融合 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Bioengineering Nursing is a nursing science collaborating with molecular biology and engineering. In order to establish this new science, (1) conducting the model study, and (2) education of bioengineering nursing were conducted in this study. (1) Model study: We conducted molecular biological and/or engineering studies on the development of assessment tools, the preventive techniques and devices for cutaneous wounds, and the devices and drugs to promote healing of chronic wounds. (2) Educations: We firstly published the textbook “Bioengineering Nursing: New Horizons of Nursing Research”. Then the basic seminars of bioengineering nursing were held twice in 2013 and 2014. Some of graduates made and conducted the own study plan on bioengineering nursing while receiving our supports.