Project/Area Number |
23251011
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 海外学術 |
Research Field |
Japanese linguistics
Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OCHIAI Toshinori 国際仏教学大学院大学, 仏教学研究科, 教授 (10123431)
TOYOSHIMA Masayuki 上智大学, 文学部, 教授 (10180192)
AKAO Eikei 独立行政法人国立文化財機構京都国立博物館, 学芸部, 上席研究員 (20175764)
IKEDA Shoju 北海道大学, 大学院文学研究科, 教授 (20176093)
OKADA Yoshihiro 龍谷大学, 理工学部, 教授 (30127063)
OTSUKI Makoto 京都大学, 大学院文学研究科, 教授 (60291994)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HASHIMOTO Yu 北海道大学, 大学院文学研究科, 准教授 (50416559)
TOKUNAGA Yoshitugu 北海学園大学, 人文学部, 教授 (50254694)
TAKADA Tomokazu 大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機構国立国語研究所, 理論・構造研究系, 准教授 (90415612)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 日本語学 / 敦煌本 / 楊守敬本 / 典籍の国際交流 / 典籍の工学的分析 / 正倉院本 / 漢文典籍の国際交流 / 漢文典籍の工学的分析 / 楊守敬旧蔵本 / 高山寺本 / 典籍交流 / 紙質の工学的分析 / 隣蘇園蔵書目録 / 聖語蔵 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It is realized to trace the process of accumulation, international intercourse and transmission of Classics in the Sinosphere by elabolate researches of Dunhuang敦煌 manuscripts, Yang Shoujing楊守敬 collection and the Kosanji高山寺 collection, and to conduct the scientific analysis by the high-precision digital microscope. They have cultivated new perspective in the field of Codicology典籍学 and archives science. It is realized to hold 3 international symposiums and to edit the booklet for textbook purposes for world-wide librarians and curators. And a part of results of this research has been exhibited at the special exhibition of the Kyoto National Museum and the Chunichi newspaper中日新聞 have had a big article in the head-page on a part of results of this research.