| Project/Area Number |
23252002
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Environmental impact assessment/Environmental policy
| Research Institution | Ryukoku University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UETA Kazuhiro 京都大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 教授 (20144397)
OKUDA Shinichi 拓殖大学, 政経学部, 教授 (60365864)
SAKURAI Jiro 神戸市外国語大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (40362222)
TAJIMI Makoto 一橋大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (20367121)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
AIKAWA Yasushi 鳥取環境大学, 環境情報学部, 准教授 (90412155)
CHIASHI Akihiro 立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 講師 (90515256)
HE Yanmin 京都大学, 先端政策分析研究センター, 研究員 (10744021)
ZHANG Zhongren 島根県立大学, 総合政策学部, 教授 (70326403)
LI Yanyan 駒澤大学, 文学部, 教授 (90348889)
TORIYAMA Syoji 中央大学, 法学部, 教授 (70197854)
JIN Hongshi 龍谷大学, 政策学部, 准教授 (10619420)
KUBOTA Jumpei 総合地球環境学研究所, 教授 (90195503)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 環境ガバナンス / 環境紛争 / 公衆参加 / 環境NGO / 環境公益訴訟 / 環境法 / 環境紛争解決機能 / 公益訴訟 / 環境法政策 / 環境保護法廷 / 環境行政 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Chinese central government recently established new laws and policies such as an adovocation of Eco-civilization,an amendment of environmental protection law and so on. On the otherhand, it is difficult for common people to win suits relating to environmental disputes and attain their objictives because of judicial unindipendence. In both central and local governments, the power of environmental protection bureau is weak comparing with economic or commercial department. Therefore we consider the system for pushing forward an environmental policy is incomplete. The disclosure of environmental information are restricted from the view point of social stability besides in the field of EIA. Activities of citizens and environmental NGOs become more and more energetic, but they are considered to develop in original way peculiar to China.