| Project/Area Number |
23252004
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Area studies
| Research Institution | Hosei University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MORI Kazuko 早稲田大学, 名誉教授 (40200323)
AMAKO Satoshi 早稲田大学, アジア太平洋研究科, 教授 (70150555)
KATO Hiroyuki 神戸大学, 経済学研究科, 教授 (70152741)
TAKAHARA Akio 東京大学, 法学政治学研究科, 教授 (80240993)
OSHIMA Kazutsugu 桃山学院大学, 経済学部, 教授 (40194138)
ZHAO Hongwei 法政大学, キャリアデザイン学部, 教授 (40265773)
MINAMI Yuko 一橋大学, 経済学研究科, 准教授 (40377057)
WANK David 上智大学, 国際教養学部, 教授 (60245793)
TANG Liang 早稲田大学, 政治経済学部, 教授 (10257743)
KOJIMA Kazuko 慶應義塾大学, 法学部, 准教授 (00344854)
ZHU Jianrong 東洋学園大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (30248950)
KAMO Tomoki 慶應義塾大学, 総合政策学部, 准教授 (30365499)
SUWA Kazuyuki 静岡県立大学, 国際関係学部, 教授 (50374632)
SUZUKI Takashi 愛知県立大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (50446605)
AKO Tomoko 東京大学, 総合文化研究科, 准教授 (80388842)
NAKAOKA Mari 常盤大学, 国際学部, 准教授 (80364488)
NAKAI Yoshihumi 学習院大学, 法学部, 教授 (80365072)
LIM Jaehwan 青山学院大学, 国際政治経済学部, 准教授 (80615237)
FUKUDA Madoka 法政大学, 法学部, 准教授 (10549497)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
WU Maosong 慶應義塾大学, 法学部, 講師 (40612693)
YUMINO Masahiro 早稲田大学, 現代中国研究所, 招聘研究員 (80465385)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 中国研究 / 中国共産党 / 中南海研究 / 党のサバイバル戦略 / 強靱性と脆弱性 / 地域研究 / 強靭性と脆弱性 / 中国 / 国際研究者交流 / 国際情報交換 / 現代中国 / 民主化 / 政治変動 / 社会調査 / 党=国家体制 / 市民社会 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have conducted extensive in-depth interviews and opinion surveys on perceptions and images of the Chinese Communist Party (CCP) and its party members with cooperation from Chinese counterparts, aiming at positioning CCP as a socio-political organization. Cross analysis revealed weakening Party-State relations and declining Party’s accountability toward people. In consideration of remaining strong trust to governments, in particular central government, it is considered that the Party’s fragility could be compensated by state actors’ resilience. In this sense, the CCP’s Survival Strategy can be confirmed as still functioning.