The Comparative Study on the Education and Social Development for Children with Special Needs
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23252010
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
KURODA MANABU  立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 教授 (10293581)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ARAKI Hozumi  立命館大学, 応用人間科学研究科, 教授 (00123480)
KUBOSHIMA Tsutomu  滋賀大学, 教育学部, 名誉教授 (00111906)
VALLS C・Lluis  京都外国語大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (50411210)
MUKAI Keiji  種智院大学, 人文学部, 教授 (20319453)
KONISHI Yutaka  岐阜大学, 地域科学部, 准教授 (10303489)
KONISHI Ayako  大垣女子短期大学, 音楽総合科, 准教授 (00369521)
TAKABU Sachiko  飯田女子短期大学, 看護学科, 教授 (30442156)
OKAHANA Kiichiro  福岡女学院大学, 人間関係学部, 講師 (50512555)
HIRANUMA Hiromasa  大阪電気通信大学, 工学部, 准教授 (70333268)
Research Collaborator SHIMIZU Sadao
KUBOTA Ayako
ARAKI Michiko
ISHIKAWA Masataka
SAKAI Kiyoyasu
FUJII Katsumi
NOMURA Minoru
NAKA Haruna
ICHII Takashi
LEONHARDT Annette
DANDII Odgerel
NGUYEN Thi Hoang Yen
MALOFEEV Nikolay
NIKOLSKAYA Oliga
KUKUSHIKINA Oliga
GONCHAROVA Elena
GINE Climent
NOGUES Montserrat Tarres i
FERRIOL Enriqueta Garriga
MENDELSOHN Raquel Jelinek
RODRIGUEZ Santiago A. Borges
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords特別ニーズ教育 / 比較研究 / 障害者福祉 / ヨーロッパ研究 / ラテンアメリカ研究 / アジア研究 / 社会学 / 社会福祉関係 / 教育学 / ロシア / ネパール / ポーランド / チリ / イタリア / ドイツ / スペイン / モンゴル / ベトナム / 特別ニーズ / 国際研究者交流 / 多国籍
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study has the theme of "The Comparative Study on the Education and Social Development for Children with Special Needs", it is clear that the trends and problems of Special Needs Education(SNE) and social development of the countries in Asia, Europe and Latinamerica.On the Convention on the Rights of Persons with Disabilities(CRPD) of UN, there are many problems for building up the inclusive society for persons with disabilities of each country.Especially there are the strong relation with the poverty of persons with disabilities in the developed countries as same as the developing countries.On the other hand, some countries pursue to reform the policy of SNE and social services fit on each special needs under the adaptation of CRPD although they are confront with difficulties of state budget deficit.
This study is positioned with the basic data of the system transplant as the new knowledge of forming the inclusive society,special needs education and social development.