Project/Area Number |
23254003
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 海外学術 |
Research Field |
Risk sciences of radiation/Chemicals
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA Hiroaki 京都大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (70344017)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMASHITA Naoyuki 京都大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 講師 (90391614)
NAKADA Norihide 京都大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教 (00391615)
IHARA Masaru 京都大学, 大学院・工学研究科, CREST研究員 (70450202)
IGUCHI Taisen 大学共同利用機関, 法人自然科学研究機構, 教授 (90128588)
MIYAGAWA Shiniti 大学共同利用機関, 法人自然科学研究機構, 助教 (30404354)
NAGAE Masaki 長崎大学, 環境科学部, 准教授 (00315227)
YASOJIMA Makoto 京都大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 特定准教授 (10541021)
VIMAL Kumar 京都大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 研究員 (00605230)
VIMAL Kumar 京都大学, 工学研究科, GCOE研究院
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
JOHNSON Andrew Center for Ecology and Hydrology, Professor
JUERGENS Monika D. Center for Ecology and Hydrology Scientist, Scientist
ZHANG Jinson 深圳水務集団, 総工程師, 教授
HAN Inhsup 韓国ソウル市立大学, 環境工学科, 教授
KIM Ilho 韓国建設技術院, 主任研究員
HANAMOTO Seiya 京都大学, 特定研究員 (10727580)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 海外調査 / エストロゲン / 医薬品類 / エストロゲン様作用 / 抗エストロゲン作用 / 下水処理場 / 河川 / モデル / 海外現地調査 / 英国 / 韓国 / 中国 / 下水処理 / エストロゲン エストロゲン / 生理活性物質 / 内分泌かく乱 / 下水処理水 / レポータージーンアッセイ / 流域比較 / 生物多様性 |
Research Abstract |
Bioactive activities and compounds such as pharmaceuticals, personal care products as well as estrogens of sewage, treated sewage, and receiving water were compared among Japan, United Kingdom, China and Korea whose sewerage coverage levels are diffrent through field surveys . River basin information was collected and the fates of the bioactive compounds in river trnsformation process were modeled to estimate their sources and to predict future trends of the river basins. Further, reporter gene assays emplolying estrogen recepters derived from diffrent fish speices and human were adapted to enmvironmental water samples. The samples collected in the UK, China and Korea were measured with the developed assay.